TO GET IN CONTACT, PLEASE FILL IN THE CONTACT FORM, CALL ME ON 06-24802689 OR EMAIL ME AT info@balancingwalls.com. I will respond as soon as I can. 

For information about the new privacy law (AVG) please look at the bottom of this page!

Name *
Name

KvK 34333167

 

BalancingWalls_5.JPG

AGV Privacy statement

"BalancingWalls", located at Haarlemmerweg 211-3, 1051LE in Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

My main rule:

All information you provide about yourself will NOT be passed on to external parties and will NOT be managed or processed by external parties!

Exceptions

There are two exceptions to this rule:

1. The only exception that applies to this is when I refer you to another therapist and you have given your permission to forward the data that I have collected about you to this therapist.

2. Your name and address details on the invoice that you receive from me go to my accounting office to book the invoices. The accounting office is bound by the same rules as I do, namely to NOT distribute these data.

View, modify, transfer or delete data

You have the right to inspect, correct and delete your personal data in my digital and paper administration at all times.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by BalancingWalls and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send the personal data that I have from you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to my email address (info@balancingwalls.com) or call 06 24802689.

To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, I ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, copy the MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), your passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. I will respond to your request as soon as possible, within two weeks at the latest.

Requests for inspection of your personal paper data are only granted through the making of a personal appointment.

Personal data stored digitally

The only data that is processed for each patient in a digital file is:

First and last name
Address details and telephone numbers
E-mail address


All this data is stored on local servers and with at least one password protected without access by third parties.

Special and / or sensitive personal data are not recorded digitally with me. If you are convinced that I have collected personal information without your permission, please contact me via email (info@balancingwalls.com) or call 06 24802689 and I will delete this information.

Goals for saving this digital data:

Sending reports, statements, announcements and invoices;
Handling your payment;
Sending an invitation to read my newsletter;
You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out my services;
To inform you about changes to my services;
BalancingWalls also processes personal data if I am legally obliged to do so, such as information that I need for my tax return.


Use of cookies

No Insight Homeopathy website uses Cookies.

Storage of paper files

BalancingWalls stores all data obtained from an intake interview in a digital file secured with at least one password. This is necessary on the basis of the Personal Data Protection Act (WBP).

Under the WBP, personal data may not be kept longer than is necessary for the purpose for which these data were obtained. For me, this is the guarantee of good healthcare. This follows from article 10 of the WBP. The legislature itself has not set a deadline for this.

Complaints

BalancingWalls also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Other

I do not receive personal information from clients from external sources, except with the client's permission.

Security of personal data

BalancingWalls takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via email (info@balancingwalls.com) or call 06 24802689.